Moon Brook Country Club
Last updated April 10, 2015
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Information & Forms:

The Current:    March

Dining Calendar:    March

Hole in One & Club Storage Form

Tuesday Men's League Application

Thursday Ladies League Application

Friday Junior League Application

Couples League Application

Frank A. Farrell Moon Brook Charity Classic Invite

Inside of "New" Scorecard
with New Ratings and slopes





Dress Code
Moon Brook Country Club     North Main Street Extension     PO Box 663     Jamestown, NY 14702-0663     (716) 484-1935
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
comments@moonbrookcc.com
your direct link to the MBCC board
Sign up to receive "The Current", the
latest info on golf course conditions
and other club activities.

Upcoming Events

2015 Golf Calendar

April Dining Calendar

Saturday May 2, Breakfast Stag

Sunday May 10, Mother's Day

Sat & Sun May 23 & 24 Memorial 4 Ball

Wednesday June 3, One Day Member Guest Stag

Sunday Brunch Menu

Lunch Menu

Dinner Menu

Wine Menu

Desert Menu

After Dinner Drinks

Kids Menu

Snack (Bar) Menu

Click for 2015 Consolidated Golf Calendar

2015 Dues, Initiation Fees, and Classifications

2015 Monthly Minimums

2015 Membership Application

MBCC Jerry Seinfeld Live Flier
2014 in review
Sue Manitta
5/19
Hole in One # 8

"First Ace at Moon Brook in
2014"
Memorial 4 Ball Champions
Joe Vitello, Kevin Thorpe, Sam Stewart,
Andrew Casselman
126 - 126 = 252
click for results
Chris Pappalardo
"Flag Day Champion"
John Deppas
5/28
Hole in One # 13

"Second Ace at Moon
Brook in 2014"
Salim Sarvaiya
6/9
Hole in One # 13
Frank A. Farrell Jr.
Moon Brook Charity Classic
Champions
Pete Morgante - Jon Gren
Dwayne Randall - Mike Moyer
click for results
John Deppas
6/16
His 2nd Hole in One on # 13
in 3 weeks !
Paul & Anne Hedin Ben & Terri Toter
Dan & Sue Moran
Couples Club Champions
Mike Goldman
July 4th
Timber Trophy Champion
Steeplechase Champions
Jeremy Brown & Pam Shay
Runner Ups
Roy Glosser & Kathi Ames
click for results
Sally Scalise & Sara Weinstein
Overall Champions
Ladies Member Guest
click for results
Randy Ordines & Dan Moran
Member Member
Champions
click for results
Kathi Ames & Sue Moran
Member Member Champions
click for results
Championship
Champion - Alex Bianco
Runner Up - Wil Lockwood
1st Flight Champ - Doug Peterson
2nd Flight Champ - Chuck Brininger
3rd Flight Champ - Ron Pappalardo
click for results
Member Guest Invitational Champions
Stewart Savage & Richard Koeth
65-64-66=195
Defeated Tom Yocum & Jim Todaro on the
first playoff hole for the victory.
click for results
Si Goldman
Rich Farrell & Dave Gerringer
68-61=129
Won by 1 stroke over Runner Ups Jon
Scalise & Ben Conti and 1st Flight
Champions Dave Johnson and Yogi Kent.

Si Goldman Senior Member Guest
Super Senior Champions
Ron Pappalardo & Pat Traniello
Defeated Chick Fasciana & Russ Triscari in
a playoff.
click for results
Emily O'Neill Ladies Club Championship
Champion - Paula Holmes
Runner-Up - Kim Meabon
First Flight Champion - Kathi Ames Runner-Up Pam Shay
Second Flight Champion - Terri Toter Runner-Up Lori McGowan
Third Flight Champion - Sue Manitta Runner Up Sheryl Johnson
Parent Child Results
Sunday, Aug 17th
click for results
Junior Club Championship
Champion - Dylan Glatz
Runner-Up - Max Eimiller
Junior Program Results
Friday, Aug 22nd
click for results
Couples Member Guest
Overall Champions
Jake Sopak - Paula Holmes
Jay & Marcia Stoddard
click for results
Chuck Brininger
Hole in One # 4
8/26/2014
Stanley A Weeks Fall Classic
Overall Champions - Salim Sarvaiya & Tom Yocum  69-76=145
2nd - Jamie Glatz & Craig Glatz 69-77=146
Tie 3rd - Chris Pappalrdo & Dan Brunenavs 70-78=148
Tie 3rd - Bill Emerson & Gary Johnson 68-80=148
5th - Paul Pappalardo & Jamie Barton 71-78=149
Ladies Senior
Match Play
Champion - Anne Hedin
Runner Up - Brenda Tarana
Semi Finalist - Lisa Johnson
Semi Finalist - Kim Meabon
Handicap Club Championship
Champion - Tom Ames
Runner Up - Salim Sarvaiya
Semi Finalist - Mike Moyer
Semi Finalist - Craig Glatz
Ladies Staggette
One Day Member Guest Stag
United States of America War Veterans, Jake
Bowman and John Inglesby greeted every
player and attended the flag for the
tournament. Thank you to all that are
currently serving and all that have served our
country in the past !
The team of Todd Patric, Chris Patric,
Lenny Melice and Andy Benson won
the event with a 121
click here for results
Past Director's Champion
Tom Calalesina 84-15=69
1st Place Team  129
Dave Johnson - Tim Magnuson
Brian Martin - Craig Lundgren
click for results
Hole in One
#17
10/7/2014